Chauffeured transfers in Guwahati · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Guwahati with the fare shown first
Guwahati arranges pre-booked transfers in Guwahati (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Guwahati, each with its page
- Nehru Parkfrom INR 200.007 min
- Vishwaratna Hotelfrom INR 200.004 min
- Umananda Templefrom INR 200.007 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Guwahati requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Guwahati and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Guwahati
INR 200.00
the cheapest route
7 min
ASTC Paltan Bazar → Nehru Park
Prices by route
Guide prices in Guwahati, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- ASTC Paltan Bazar → Nehru Park1.9 km · 7 minINR 200.00from
- ASTC Paltan Bazar → Vishwaratna Hotel1.1 km · 4 minINR 200.00from
- ASTC Paltan Bazar → Umananda Temple2 km · 7 minINR 200.00from
- ASTC Paltan Bazar → Nepali Mandir0.1 km · 1 minINR 200.00from
- ASTC Paltan Bazar → Guwahati Railway Station2.2 km · 9 minINR 200.00from
- ASTC Paltan Bazar → ISKCON Guwahati1.3 km · 5 minINR 200.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASTC Paltan Bazar → Nehru Park | 1.9 km | 7 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| ASTC Paltan Bazar → Vishwaratna Hotel | 1.1 km | 4 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| ASTC Paltan Bazar → Umananda Temple | 2 km | 7 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| ASTC Paltan Bazar → Nepali Mandir | 0.1 km | 1 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| ASTC Paltan Bazar → Guwahati Railway Station | 2.2 km | 9 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| ASTC Paltan Bazar → ISKCON Guwahati | 1.3 km | 5 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Guwahati
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
ASTC Paltan Bazar
from INR 200.00Station
Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Assam 781008, India
See prices and book →Azara
from INR 211.00Station
Ganakpara, Guwahati, Assam 781017, India
See prices and book →Basistha Chariali Bus Stand
from INR 478.00Station
Kundil Nagar, Guwahati, Assam 781029, India
See prices and book →Guwahati Railway Station
from INR 200.00Station
Mawhati, Paltan Bazaar, Guwahati, Assam 781008
See prices and book →Kamakhya Junction
from INR 364.00Station
Pandu, Guwahati, Assam 781011
See prices and book →Narangi
from INR 490.00Station
Chandrapur Rd, Narengi Tinali, Guwahati, Assam 781026
See prices and book →Apollo Excelcare Hospital - Hospital in Guwahati
from INR 562.00Hospital
NH-37, near Ganesh Mandir, Paschim Boragaon, Guwahati, Assam 781011
See prices and book →Apollo Hospitals | Hospital in Guwahati
from INR 253.00Hospital
Lotus Tower, International Hospitals, GS Rd, Christian Basti, Guwahati, Assam 781005
See prices and book →down town hospital
from INR 346.00Hospital
GS Rd, Bormotoria, Guwahati, Assam 781006
See prices and book →Gauhati Medical College and Hospital
from INR 226.00Hospital
Narakasur Hilltop, GMC Hospital Rd, Bhangagarh, Guwahati, Assam 781032
See prices and book →GNRC Hospitals, Dispur Unit
from INR 346.00Hospital
Supermarket, GNRC Rd, Dispur, Rukmini Gaon, Guwahati, Assam 781006
See prices and book →Hayat Hospital
from INR 307.00Hospital
Kahilipara Main Rd, Odalbakra, Lal Ganesh, Guwahati, Assam 781034
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Guwahati?
In Guwahati and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Guwahati centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in GuwahatiDrive with Guwahati in Guwahati
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Guwahati?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Guwahati?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Guwahati?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Guwahati, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car